​​​​​​STAFF BY DEPARTMENT 2016-2017

8th Grade

8-1 A (4 Person Team)

Renee Lewis (226) LA
Matt Denman (227) -SS
Joanne Kearns (237) -Sci

Jessica Zacek (IST 116)-Math

 

8-1 B (4 Person Team)

Darrell Tyler (256) -LA
Brian Vasquez (254) - SS
Jane McConnell (234​) - Sci (A)
Janice Noll (IST 216) Math

 

8-2 (4 Person Team)

Elizabeth Ellingson (331) - LA

Sam Turner (332)- SS (A)
Carly Williams (334)-Sci
Steve Ramp (IST 217)- Math (C)

 

8-3A (4 Person Team)

Serena Williams (610)- LA (A)
Jennifer Lowy (611) - SS (A)
Chad Brown (614)-Sci
Jim Newell (IST 215)-Math 

 

8-3B (4 Person Team)

Hannah Lesley (518) LA (A)
Fran Sajsa (514) SS 
Steffany Penman (500) -Sci.
Jackie Higgins (IST 117) -Math

 

LA:

Jon Van Rensburg - LA (253)


Honors LA

Brian Schiller (325) LA

 

 ​

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade

7-1  (4 Person Team)

Justin Tretten (223) LA 
Stephanie Thompson (224) SS 
Shelley Martineau (440) Sci 
Brianna Brunker (222) Math

 ​

7-2A (4 Person Team)

Mary Jo Lorenz (354)- LA (A)
Joseph Smith (355) SS
Kristina McKelfresh (351) Sci

Christy Marini (353) -Math (A)

 

7-2B (4 Person Team)

Katie Reed (357)- LA (A)
Shelley Stancer (356) SS (C)

Ashley Smith (441) Sci (S)
Francisco Guuajardo (352)- Math

 

7-3A (4 Person Team)

​Justine Stephens (624) LA
Meggie Ramp (625) SS
Kimberly Miller (622) Sci
Will McCammish (626) Math

 

7-3B (5 Person Team)

Denia Moreland (525)- LA
Gabe Bram (526) SS
Stephanie O"Tormey (504) Sci
Aaron Renicker (522) Math


Math:

Gabe Haber (516) Math
Andrea Lohse (613) Math

 

LA:

Deb Johnston (225) - LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade

6-1A  (3 Person Team)

Kimberly Rice (252)- LA (A)
Craig Mills (251)-Sci (A)
Kylie Fritzel (257)- Math

 

6-1B (3 Person Team)

Whitney Loughry (231) - LA
Michael Dunkelberger (233) - Sci
Emily Drees (230) - Math

 

6-2A (4 Person Team)

John Eggert (324)- LA 
Martha Britt .5 (333) - Sci
Lisa Guydish .5 (333)-Sci 
Christina Fernando (322)- Math


6-2B (4 Person Team)

Larry Crawford (328) LA
Cyndi Yost (326) SS (LA)
Colleen Kelly (337) -Sci (A)

Aviva Pearlman (337) - Sci

Karen Hall (327) Math (S)

 

6-3 (3 Person Team)

Matt Rittenberry (623)-LA (A)
Erin Maline (620)-Sci
Katy Kingsland (627) - Math

 

Math:

Brian Maline (612)- Math


LA Honors:

Mary MacMillan (615)


 

Social Studies:

John Heiner (323)

Jolene Whitaker (232)

Don Evans (255)