​​​​​​​STAFF BY DEPARTMENT 2017-2018

8th Grade

8-1 (4 Person Team)

Darrell Tyler (256) -LA
Jolene Whitaker (254) - SS
Jane McConnell (234​) - Sci (A)
Janice Noll (IST 216) Math


 

8-2A (4 Person Team)

Elizabeth Ellingson (331) - LA

Matthew Monczka (332)- SS (A)
Carly Williams (334)-Sci
Steve Ramp (IST 217)- Math (C)​


 

8-2B (4 Person Team)
Renee Lewis (322) LA 
Matt Denman (323) -SS
Rachel Cooperrider (333) -Sci
Jessica Zacek (IST 117)-Math

 

8-3A (4 Person Team)

Serena Williams (610)- LA (A)
Jennifer Lowy (611) - SS (A)
Chad Brown (614)-Sci
Julie Sweetman (IST 114)-Math 

 

8-3B (4 Person Team)

Lynn Howely (518) LA (A)
Bri'anna Woods (514) SS 
Steffany Penman (500) -Sci.
Bradley Kujath (IST 116) -Math​


 

LA:

Jon Van Rensburg - LA (253)

Honors LA
Brian Schiller (325) LA

 

 ​

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade

7-1A (4 Person Team)

Justin Tretten (223) LA 
Stephanie Thompson (224) SS 
Shelley Martineau (440) Sci 
Brianna Brunker (222) Math

 ​
7-1B (4 Person Team)
​Justine Stephens (226) LA
Don Evans (227) SS
Kimberly Miller (237) Sci
Will McCammish (228) Math

7-2A (4 Person Team)
Mary Jo Lorenz (354)- LA (A)
Jesse Bruce (355) SS
Kristina McKelfresh (351) Sci
Christy Marini (353) -Math (A)

7-2B (5 Person Team)

Katie Reed (357)- LA (A)
Shelley Stancer (356) SS (C)

Ashley O'Dell (441) Sci (S)
Hannah Winters (441)- Sci
Danielle Lombardi (352)-Math

 

7-3B (4 Person Team)

Denia Moreland (525)- LA
Gabe Bram (526) SS
Stephanie O"Tormey (504) Sci
Aaron Renicker (522) Math


Off Team:

Math:

Cara Roig (516) Math
Andrea Lohse (613) Math

 

LA:

Deb Johnston (225) - LA

​LA Honors:
​Hannah Lesley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade

6-1A  (3 Person Team)

Kimberly Rice (252)- LA (A)
Craig Mills (251)-Sci (A)
Kylie Fritzel (257)- Math

 

6-1B (3 Person Team)

TBD (231) -LA
Michael Dunkelberger (233) - Sci
Emily Drees (230) - Math


 

6-2 (4 Person Team)
Larry Crawford (328) LA
Colleen Kelly (337) -Sci (A)
Aviva Pearlman (337) - Sci
Jayne Alver (327) Math (S)

6-3A (3 Person Team)
Lawrence Guerro (623)-LA (A)
Erin Maline (620)-Sci 
Katy Kingsland (627) - Math

 6-3 (4 Person Team)
Jessica Dawkins(625)- LA
Martha Britt .5 (622) - Sci
Lisa Guydish .5 (622)-Sci 
Christina Fernando (626)- Math

Math:

Brian Maline (612)- Math

Andrea Lohse (613)​

LA Honors:

John Eggert (615)

Social Studies:
Brittany Fadeyi (255)
John Heiner (624)
TBD (232)
Cyndi Yost (326) SS (LA)​


 

 ​